Hubbell Scholarship Recipients

The Hubbell Awards have been presented since 1967 and the following is a listing of recipients through those years. Sadly, the records from 1967 to 1990 and from 1995 to 1997 have been lost. We ask that anyone with authoritative knowledge of who received awards in those years contact us with the details.

Year Sea Army Air
2018 Cadet CPO2 Laura Los
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
 
Cadet CPO2 Madelaine Ricard
60 RCSCC Swiftsure
 
Cadet CPO1 Zander Charles Dieter Wells
330 RCSCC Dawson
Cadet CWO Sofia Yanez Meza
19 Portage Artillery RCACC
Cadet WO2 Nicholas Pasieczka
191 West Winnipeg Rotary RCACS
 
Cadet WO1 Nathan Muir
519 Swan Valley RCACS
 
Cadet WO2 Sukhcharhat Dhillon
301 Allen McLeod RCACS
 
Cadet WO2 Noann Kwak
82 Brandon RCACS
 
Cadet FSgt Von Jamora
170 St James RCACS
2017 Cadet CPO1 Riley Nathan Marc Howells
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
 
Cadet PO1 Rheanne Lee Millet
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
Cadet CWO Gisele Irakoze
553 Sgt Tommy Prince, MM RCACC
 
Cadet CWO Evan Dyson
2520 (71 Battery) Brandon RCACC
Cadet WO2 Anson Chan
170 St James RCACS
 
Cadet WO2 Adam Daniel Gislason
199 St Vital RCACS
 
Cadet WO2 Cody Jeffrey Lincoln
249 Beausejour RCACS
 
Cadet FSgt Jefferson Charles Holod
301 Alan McLeod, VC RCACS
 
Cadet WO2 Marka Jean Dewar-Norosky
317 Strathclair RCACS
2016 Cadet PO1 George Gibson
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
 
Cadet PO2 Anetta Los
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
 
Cadet CPO2 Sarah King
60 RCSCC Swiftsure
Cadet WO ZoƩ Fiola
2295 Royal Winnipeg Rifles RCACC
 
Cadet WO2 Aidan Heaman
82 Brandon RCACS
 
Cadet WO2 Alexa Ilag
170 St James RCACS
 
Cadet Sgt Ronnie Bugia
177 Air Canada RCACS
 
Cadet WO2 Ian Ellchuk
220 Red River RCACS
2015 Cadet CPO1 Zachary Raymond Berry
350 RCSCC Transcona
 
Cadet CPO2 Siobhan Evison
25 RCSCC Crusader
Cadet WO Nathalie Jacly Grace Castagner
2701 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry RCACC
 
Cadet CWO David Wall
2295 Royal Winnipeg Rifles Cadets RCACC
Cadet WO1 Matthew Jonathon Major
82 Brandon RCACS
 
Cadet FSgt Courtney Masson
6 Whitecross RCACS
 
Cadet FSgt Amber Willow Donnelly
82 Brandon RCACS
2014 Cadet CPO2 Ian Edmund Douglas Mullins
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
 
Cadet CPO1 Elliana Beardon
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
Cadet MWO Chantelle Elizabeth Reynolds
1226 Fort Garry Horse RCACC
Cadet WO2 Cobie Damsel
6 Jim Whitecross RCACS
 
Cadet FSgt Dylan Charles Ian Delaroque
301 Alan McLeod, VC RCACS
 
Cadet FSgt Jeffrey Ryan Devos
50 LCol William Barker, VC RCACS
2013 Cadet CPO1 Taylor McNulty
350 RCSCC Transcona
 
Cadet CPO1 Jeremie Desmarais
330 RCSCC Dawson
Cadet CWO Sylvie Atkinson
407 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders RCACC
Cadet WO2 Satkaran Dhillon
170 St. James RCACS
 
Cadet FSgt Anthony Ferens
170 Boeing RCACS
 
Cadet Sgt Simon Park
82 Brandon RCACS
2012 Cadet CPO1 Francine Chartier
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
Cadet WO Hillary Lecocq
2701 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry RCACC
Cadet FSgt Daniel Kang
176 Boeing of Canada RCACS
2011 Cadet CPO2 Evan Maydaniuk
25 RCSCC Crusader
Cadet CWO Clarissa Harder
1226 Fort Garry Horse RCACC
Cadet WO1 Gurkamal Dhillon
170 St. James RCACS
2010 Cadet CPO1 Rachel Palmquist
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
Cadet WO Allannah Will
Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada RCACC
Cadet WO1 Kelsey Howard
301 Alan McLeod, VC RCACS
2009 Cadet CPO2 Scott Durling
213 RCSCC Qu'Appelle
Cadet WO Erin Harper
2328 Field Engineer Squadron RCACC (Flin Flon)
Cadet WO2 Curtis Shonoski
199 St. Vital Squadron RCACS
2008 Cadet CPO2 Stephen Gnutel
25 RCSCC Crusader
Cadet MWO Richard Monzon
1226 Fort Garry Horse RCACC
Cadet FSgt Jessica Biggs
177 Air Canada RCACS
2007 Cadet CPO2 Matthew Yunik
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
Cadet MWO Ethan Kendrick
2328 Field Engineer Squadron RCACC (Flin Flon)
Cadet FSgt Victor Hashemian
220 Red River RCACS
2006 Cadet CPO1 Ryan Palmquist
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
Cadet CWO Jennifer McCall
2701 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry RCACC
Cadet WO1 Harkiran Dhillon
170 St. James, RCACS
2005 Cadet CPO1 Elias Assefa
213 RCSCC Qu'Appelle
Cadet Sgt Shawn Wilkinson
2328 Field Engineer Squadron RCACC (Flin Flon)
Cadet FSgt Omobolanie Famuyide
191 West Winnipeg Squadron RCACS
2004 Cadet CPO2 Sarah Clairmont
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
Cadet WO Christopher Thephasone
526 Winnipeg Grenadiers RCACC
Cadet WO2 Bjorn Kokke
317 Squadron Strathclair RCACS
2003 Cadet CPO1 Cailin Rehill
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
Cadet MWO Krystal Gutknecht
1226 Fort Garry Horse RCACC
Cadet WO1 Tannis Silver
220 Red River RCACS
2002 Cadet CPO1 Geoffrey Ashcroft
77 RCSCC Daerwood (Selkirk)
Cadet Sgt Matthew Dumas
2701 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry RCACC
Cadet WO2 Ashley Stepaniuk
177 Air Canada RCACS
2001 Cadet CPO1 Joel Jamieson
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
Cadet CWO Norman Feng
2701 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry RCACC
Cadet WO2 Meaghan Flook
177 Air Canada RCACS
2000 Cadet PO1 L. Block
77 RCSCC Daerwood (Selkirk)
Cadet MWO R. Riyaz
2701 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry RCACC
Cadet WO2 M. Baschak
303 The Pas Elks RCACS
1999 Cadet CPO2 Andrew Pruden
77 RCSCC Daerwood (Selkirk)
Cadet CWO Elizabeth Keeper
526 Winnipeg Grenadiers RCACC
Cadet FSgt Vadim Hrsuci
191 West Winnipeg Squadron RCACS
1998 Cadet CPO2 Kendra Bumstead
77 RCSCC Daerwood (Selkirk)
Cadet MWO Amber Hill
1226 Fort Garry Horse RCACC
Cadet WO2 Tammy German
220 Red River RCACS
1994 Cadet CPO2 Asmara Polcyn
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
Cadet CWO Sarah Flett
1226 Fort Garry Horse RCACC
Cadet WO2 Tracy Smith
677 Squadron RCACS
1993 Cadet CPO2 Chris Dudenas
213 RCSCC Qu'Appelle
Cadet CWO Heath Austin
2528 Virden Legion RCACC
Cadet WO2 James Menzies
317 Strathclair RCACS
1992 Cadet CPO2 Kevin Daeninck
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
Cadet CWO Gregory James Ellers
2528 Virden Legion RCACC
Cadet WO1 Ryan Aadland
737 Thompson RCACS
1991 Cadet CPO2 Valera Heesaker
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC
Cadet CWO April Stewart
526 Winnipeg Grenadiers RCACC
Cadet WO2 Arkadly Demianczuk
573 RCACS
1986 Cadet CPO2 Susan Chadwick
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC




1980 Cadet CPO1 Neil Johnston
49 RCSCC John Travers Cornwell VC