Background

The Hubbell Awards have been presented since 1967. We have no records of the awards presented from 1967 to 1990, and there is a gap of those presented from 1995 to 1997.

We ask that anyone who has access to those records to contact us.

Hubbell Awards Winners 1991 to 1994 and from 1998 to 2017






Year

Sea

Army

Air

2017 Cadet CPO1 Riley Nathan Marc Howells,
49 John Travers, VC, RCSCC

Cadet PO1 Rheanne Lee Millet,
49 John Travers, Cornwell, VC, RCSCC

Cadet CWO Gisele Irakoze,
553 Tommy Prince, MM, RCACC

Cadet CWO Evan Dyson,
2520 (71 Battery) Brandon RCACC

Cadet WOII Anson Chan,
170 St. James, RCACS

Cadet WOII Adam Daniel Gislason,
199 St. Vital RCACS

Cadet FSgt Jefferson Holod,
301 Alan McLeod, VC RCACS

Cadet WOII Cody Jeffrey Lincoln,
249 Beausejour, RCACS

Cadet WOII Marika Jean Dewar-Norosky,
317 Strathclair, RCACS

2016 Cadet PO1 George Earl Gibson,
49 John Travers, VC, RCSCC

Cadet PO2 Anetta Los,
49 John Travers Cornwell, VC, RCSCC

Cadet CPO2 Sarah Valerie King,
60 RCSCC Swiftsure
Cadet WO Zoé Fiola,
2295 Royal Winnipeg Rifles, RCACC

Cadet WOII Aiden Heaman,
82 Brandon, RCACS

Cadet WOII Alexa Katelyn Ilag,
170 St. James RCACS

Cadet Sgt Ronnie Bugias,
177 RCACS

Cadet WOII Ian Ellchuk,
220 Red River Squadron, RCACS

2015 CPO1 Zachary Raymond Berry
350 Transcona RCSCC

CPO2 Siobhan Evison
25 Crusader RCSCC

WO Nathalie Jacly Grace Castagner
2701 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry Cadets, RCACC

CWO David Wall
2295 Royal Winnipeg Rifles Cadets, RCACC
WO1 Matthew Jonathon Major
82 Brandon, RCACS

FSgt Masson Courtney
6 Whitecross, RCACS

FSgt Amber Willow Donnelly
82 Brandon, RCACS,
2014 CPO2 Ian Edmund Douglas Mullins
49 John Travers Cornwell, VC, RCSCC

CPO1 Elliana Beardon
49 John Travers Cornwell, VC, RCSCC

MWO Chantelle Elizabeth Reynolds
1226 Fort Garry Horse, RCACC
WO2 Cobie Damsel
6 Jim Whitecross, RCACS

FSgt Dylan Charles Ian Delaroque
301 Alan McLeod, VC, RCACS

FSgt Jeffrey Ryan Devos
50 LCol William Barker, VC, RCACS
2013 CPO1 Jeremie Desmarais
330 Dawson, RCSCC

CPO1 Taylor McNulty
350 Transcona, RCSCC
CWO Sylvie Atkinson
407 Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders, RCACC
WO2 Satkaran Dhillon
170 St. James, RCACS

FSgt Anthony Ferens
170 Boeing, RCACS

Sgt Simon Park
82 Brandon, RCACS
2012 CPO1 Francine Chartier
49 John Travers Cornwell, VC RCSCC
WO Hillary Lecocq
2701 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry Cadets, RCACC
FSgt Daniel Kang
176 Boeing of Canada
2011 CPO2 Evan Maydaniuk,
25 RCSCC, Crusader
CWO Clarissa Harder,
1226 Fort Garry Horse, RCACC,
WO1 Gurkamal Dhillon,
170 St. James, RCACS
2010 CPO1 Rachel Palmquist,
49 John Travers Cornwell, VC, RCSCC
WO Allannah Will,
Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders of Canada, RCACC,
WO1 Kelsey Howard,
301 Alan McLeod, VC, RCACS
2009 CPO2 Scott Durling,
213 QU'APPELLE, RCSCC
WO Erin Harper,
2328 Field Engineer Squadron,
RCACC, Flin Flon
WO2 Curtis Shonoski,
199 St. Vital Squadron, RCACS
2008 CPO2 Stephen Gnutel,
25 CRUSADER, RCSCC
MWO Richard Monzon,
1226 Fort Garry Horse, RCACC
FSgt Jessica Biggs
177 Air Canada, RCACS
2007 CPO2 Matthew Yunik,
49 John Travers Cornwell, VC, RCSCC
MWO Ethan Kendrick,
2328 Field Engineer Squadron,
RCACC, Flin Flon

FSgt Victor Hashemian,
220 Red River, RCACS
2006 CPO1 Ryan Palmquist,
49 John Travers Cornwell, VC, RCSCC
CWO Jennifer McCall,
2701 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry Cadets, RCACC
WO1 Harkiran Dhillon,
170 St. James, RCACS
2005 CPO1 Elias Assefa,
213 QU'APPELLE, RCSCC
Sgt Shawn Wilkinson,
2328 Field Engineer Squadron,
RCACC, Flin Flon
FSgt Omobolanie Famuyide,
191 West Winnipeg Squadron, RCACS
2004 CPO2 Sarah Clairmont,
49 John Travers Cornwell, VC, RCSCC
WO Christopher Thephasone,
526 Winnipeg Grenadiers, RCACC
WO2 Bjorn Kokke,
317 Squadron Strathclair, RCACS
2003 CPO1 Cailin Rehill
49 John Travers Cornwell, VC, RCSCC
MWO Krystal Gutknecht,
1226 Fort Garry Horse, RCACC
WO1 Tannis Silver
220 Red River, RCACS
2002 CPO1 Geoffrey Ashcroft,
77 Daerwood, RCSCC, Selkirk
Sgt Matthew Dumas,
2701 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry Cadets, RCACC
WO2 Ashley Stepaniuk,
177 Air Canada, RCACS
2001 CPO1 Joel Jamieson,
49 John Travers Cornwell, VC, RCSCC
CWO Norman Feng,
2701 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry Cadets, RCACC

WO2 Meaghan Flook,
177 Air Canada, RCACS
2000 PO1 L. Block,
77 Daerwood, RCSCC, Selkirk
MWO R. Riyaz,
2701 Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry Cadets, RCACC
WO2 M. Baschak,
303 The Pas Elks, RCACS
1999 CPO2 Andrew Pruden,
77 Daerwood, RCSCC, Selkirk
CWO Elizabeth Keeper,
526 Winnipeg Grenadiers, RCACC
FSgt Vadim Hrsuci,
191 West Winnipeg Squadron, RCACS
1998 CPO2 Kendra Bumstead,
77 Daerwood, RCSCC, Selkirk
MWO Amber Hill,
1226 Fort Garry Horse, RCACC
WO2 Tammy German,
220 Red River, RCACS
1994 CPO2 Asmara Polcyn,
49 John Travers Cornwall, VC, RCSCC,
CWO Sarah Flett,
1226 Fort Garry Horse, RCACC
WOII Tracy Smith,
677 Squadron, RCACS
1993 CPO2 Chris Dudenas,
213 Qu'Appelle, RCSCC
CWO Heath Austin,
2528 Virden Legion, RCACC
WOII James Menzies,
317 Strathclair, RCACS
1992 CPO2 Kevin Daeninck,
49 John Travers Cornwall, VC, RCSCC,
CWO Gregory James Ellers,
2528 Virden Legion, RCACC
WOI Ryan Aadland,
737 Thompson, RCACS
1991 CPO2 Valera Heesaker,
49 John Travers Cornwall, VC, RCSCC
CWO April Stewart,
526 Winnipeg Grenadiers, RCACC
WOII Arkadly Demianczuk
573 RCACS